James Wade

James Wade

Courtesy of Sportinglife.com

Nickname: The Machine

Walk-On Music: I Got A Feeling – The Black Eyed Peas

Date of Birth: 6/4/1983

Official Website: www.jameswade.tv

Facebook: www.facebook.com/jameswadefanpage

Premier League Debut: 2008

Major PDC Titles:

  • World Matchplay: 2007
  • Premier League Darts: 2009
  • UK Open: 2008, 2011
  • Grand Prix: 2007, 2010

 

 

Leave a Reply

Live Darts

Roll of Honour

2014 - Raymond van Barneveld
2013 - Michael van Gerwen
2012 - Phil Taylor
2011 - Gary Anderson
2010 - Phil Taylor
2009 - James Wade
2008 - Phil Taylor
2007 - Phil Taylor
2006 - Phil Taylor
2005 - Phil Taylor

Darts Shop

Darts Corner - UK Dart Shop

Pro Darts Players

Advertise Here

Contact Premier League Darts for advertising opportunities.