Phil Taylor

McCoy's Premier League Darts champion Phil Taylor (Lawrence Lustig, PDC)

Courtesy of pdc.tv

Nickname: The Power

Walk-On Music: The Power – Snap

Date of Birth: 13/8/1960

Official Website: www.philthepower.com

Twitter: @PhilDTaylor

Premier League Debut: 2005

Major Titles:

  • World Champion (BDO): 1990, 1992
  • World Champion (PDC): 1995, 1996, 1997, 1998, 1999, 2000, 2001, 2002, 2004, 2005, 2006, 2009, 2010
  • World Matchplay: 1995, 1997, 2000, 2001, 2002, 2003, 2004, 2006, 2008, 2009, 2010, 2011
  • World Grand Prix: 1998, 1999, 2000, 2002, 2003, 2005, 2006, 2008, 2009, 2011
  • Grand Slam of Darts: 2007, 2008, 2009
  • Premier League Darts: 2005, 2006, 2007, 2008, 2010, 2012
  • Championship League Darts: 2008
  • Las Vegas Desert Classic: 2002, 2004, 2005, 2008, 2009
  • European Championship: 2008, 2009, 2010
  • UK Open: 2003, 2005, 2009, 2010
  • US Open/World Series of Darts: 2006, 2007, 2008, 2010
  • Players Championship Finals: 2009

Leave a Reply

Live Darts

Roll of Honour

2014 - Raymond van Barneveld
2013 - Michael van Gerwen
2012 - Phil Taylor
2011 - Gary Anderson
2010 - Phil Taylor
2009 - James Wade
2008 - Phil Taylor
2007 - Phil Taylor
2006 - Phil Taylor
2005 - Phil Taylor

Darts Shop

Darts Corner - UK Dart Shop

Pro Darts Players

Advertise Here

Contact Premier League Darts for advertising opportunities.