Raymond van BarneveldRaymond van Barneveld

Nickname: Barney

Walk-On Music: Eye of the Tiger – Survivor

Date of Birth: 20/4/1967

Official Website: www.barney.nl

Twitter: @Raybar180

Premier League Debut: 2006

Major Titles:

  • World Champion (BDO): 1998, 1999, 2003, 2005
  • World Champion (PDC): 2007
  • World Masters (BDO): 2001, 2005
  • World Darts Trophy (BDO): 2003, 2004
  • International Darts League (BDO): 2003, 2004, 2006
  • UK Open: 2006, 2007

Leave a Reply

Live Darts

Roll of Honour

2014 - Raymond van Barneveld
2013 - Michael van Gerwen
2012 - Phil Taylor
2011 - Gary Anderson
2010 - Phil Taylor
2009 - James Wade
2008 - Phil Taylor
2007 - Phil Taylor
2006 - Phil Taylor
2005 - Phil Taylor

Darts Shop

Darts Corner - UK Dart Shop

Pro Darts Players

Advertise Here

Contact Premier League Darts for advertising opportunities.